Privacy Policy

With this privacy policy we inform you about our processing of your personal data. We know that the protection of this data is important to you and we appreciate the trust placed in us. We process personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG)

1.Who controls the data processing and who can I contact?

Anteprima Brands International Ltd. manages this site ("Website").
Contact details:
Anteprima Brands International Ltd.
1, Ferris Building
St.Lukes Street, Guardamangia,
PTA1020, Pieta
Malta
Phone number: +35620106811
Email: nuvita@nuvitababy.com

2.For what purpose do we process your data and on what legal basis?

We process personal data in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) for the following purposes:

2.1For the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations (Article 6, paragraph 1, sentence 1, letter b), of the GDPR)

The processing of personal data (Article 4 No. 2 GDPR) takes place to provide this website and market the products, in particular to answer questions relating to our business relationships and for all activities necessary for the operation and administration of the company.

Anteprima Brands International Ltd. processes the personal information provided as a user at the time of registration, for purchase purposes. In particular, the following data is processed: name, e-mail address, address (invoice and, if applicable, different shipping address), order information and telephone number.

2.2 Based on legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 (f) GDPR)

In addition, we process your data in addition to the needs of the website and the actual execution of the contract to pursue legitimate interests of third parties or ours, in particular in the following cases:

  • Answering your questions relating to or unrelated to a purchase;
  • Advertising or market research and opinion, as long as you have not opposed the use of the data;
  • Claim legal action and defense in legal disputes;
  • Ensure IT security and IT operations;
  • Prevent or investigate crimes;
  • Business management and product development;

Our legitimate interest is to market our products optimally, to further develop these products and our company or to protect our company from threats and to enforce our rights.

2.3 Based on the user's consent (Article 6, paragraph 1, sentence 1, letter a), of the General Data Protection Regulation)

To the extent that you have given us consent to the processing of personal data for specific purposes (eg. Evaluation or use of data for marketing purposes), the legality of this processing is based on your consent. A given consent can be revoked at any time. This also applies to the withdrawal of consents, which you provided us before the validity of the GDPR (before 25 May 2018). Please note that the withdrawal is only effective for the future. Processing that took place before the withdrawal is not affected by a revocation.

2.4 For the fulfillment of a legal obligation (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 (c) GDPR)

Furthermore, we are subject to various legal obligations (e.g. money laundering law, tax laws), which require data processing.

3. Who gets my data?

Within the respective control company, the departments that need your personal data to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations gain access to your data.

Furthermore, we pass on your data to the recipients expressly indicated in this privacy policy.In addition, we pass them on to the following categories of recipients if this is necessary to fulfill a contractual relationship with you or to implement pre-contractual measures (Article 6 (1) , sentence 1, GDPR) or to pursue legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit.f GDPR):

  • IT service providers, in particular software as a service, hosting, storage and cloud computing providers,
  • logistics service providers,
  • email marketing service providers and customer service providers,
  • marketing service providers, in particular Google Ads and WhatsApp consultancy service providers,
  • payment service providers for the collection of their fees.

To the extent that processing is required to pursue legitimate interests, such as the use of IT services, our legitimate interest is to outsource functions.

Furthermore, your personal data is forwarded or transmitted if required by law (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 (c) GDPR), or if you have consented (Article 6 (1).

4. How long will my data be kept?

To the extent necessary, we process and store your personal data for the duration of our contractual relationship. Please note that our contractual relationship is generally a permanent obligation.

When a contractual relationship or other civil law claim exists, the retention period is also governed by the statutory limitation periods.

The retention period of cookies depends on the individual case and is usually between 12 and 24 months.

5.Are the data transmitted to a third country or to an international organization?

Anteprima Brands International Ltd. itself does not transmit data to third countries (countries outside the European Economic Area - EEA). However, some aforementioned recipients will transfer personal data to third countries, but this will only take place on the basis of a decision by the EU Commission or, as indicated below, on the basis of standard data protection clauses of the EU Commission.(available on https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2010:039:0005:0018:EN:PDF) or binding corporate rules.

6. Website: register file

When you visit our website, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the server that hosts our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is collected without your intervention and stored until automatic deletion: IP address of the requesting computer, date and time of access, name and URL of the retrieved file, web page from which access follows ("referrer URL"), if applicable, the search engine in use, the browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of the computer and the name of the access provider.

The legal basis for this type of data processing is Article 6, paragraph 1, sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interests pursued by us are in particular:

  • Ensure a smooth connection of the website,
  • ensure comfortable use of our website,
  • billing,
  • statistical evaluation using a pseudonym to optimize our website and offer quality and range,
  • system security and stability evaluation
  • for further administrative purposes.

7. Marketing

7.1 Newsletter

To the extent that the user has expressly consented pursuant to art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 (a) GDPR we use your e-mail address to inform you with our e-mail newsletter, our special offers and promotions. Your consent will be recorded.

To receive the newsletter, an e-mail address is sufficient.

Withdrawal of consent is possible at any time, for example via the link at the end of each e-mail. Alternatively, you can also send your withdrawal notification at any time by e-mail to nuvita@nuvitababy.com. In this case, your e-mail address will be removed from our e-mail distribution list and added to our black list. The withdrawal of consent is effective only for the future and will not affect the actions taken in the past.

Tracking the newsletter

Please note that we evaluate the behavior of the recipients of our e-mails using statistics with the use of pseudonyms. For this purpose, the e-mails contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels and links, which are each linked with an individual ID. Therefore, we record the opening time and forwarding of the e-mail, as well as the click on the links contained therein, the IP address (to determine the country of recovery) and the e-mail program used. This data is not linked to your e-mail address or other personal data, therefore a direct personal relationship is excluded for us. The assessment is based on aggregate usage statistics (delivery rate, open rate, click rate, number of redirects, number of clicks on links contained in the email, email programs used, opens and clicks per hour of the day and date, country of recovery). Only in the event of cancellations or unsuccessful deliveries will we also receive information on the name and e-mail address. This is (also) in your best interest, so that we can immediately delete you from our email distribution list or correct the delivery problem. The use of a pseudonym in the evaluation of usage behavior serves to verify the success of our email marketing and to constantly improve it. For these purposes, we have a legitimate interest in data processing. The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 (f) GDPR.

7.2 Existing customer advertisement

To the extent that you have already ordered our paid products, we will inform you from time to time by email about similar products and services from us, if you have not expressly refused this permission.
The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 (f) GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in direct marketing (Chapter 47 of the GDPR).

You can object to the use of your e-mail address for promotional purposes at any time without additional costs, for example by connecting at the end of each e-mail or by e-mail to the address nuvita@nuvitababy.com.

8. Cookies and similar technologies

We use cookies on our website which collect your data using pseudonyms. Cookies are small text files generated by a website and saved by the Internet browser when you visit the website on your hard drive. Depending on the cookie, different data is collected.

On our website we use technically necessary cookies, functional cookies, web analysis cookies and tracking cookies for advertising purposes.

If you want to prevent the use of cookies, you can generally do the following:

  • You can delete existing cookies in your browser,
  • it is possible to prevent the storage of (third-party) cookies in the browser settings,
  • you can use tools like Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com/de/) that block tracking tools,
  • it is possible to deactivate the personalized advertisements of the suppliers that are part of the About Ads self-regulation campaign (http://www.aboutads.info/choices).
  • you can use the opt-out features of the Network Advertising Initiative (http://optout.networkadvertising.org/) or page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/  to prevent tracking.

Please note that you may not be able to use all the features of our website if you block cookies.

8.1 Technically necessary cookies

Many of the cookies we use are technically necessary to allow the user to use our website and the services offered on them (“session cookies”). These cookies allow eg. placing goods in a cart or logging into the protected area. The legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 (b) GDPR. The data will not be combined with other personal information and will not be used for promotional purposes. The session cookies are deleted at the end of the respective browser session, at the latest after seven days.

8.2 Functional cookies

We use temporary cookies to improve usability. These cookies are stored on your device for a certain period of time, allowing them to be recognized when you log back into our site and your preferences are automatically set. The legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 (f) GDPR.

8.3Web Analytics cookies

We use cookies to create user profiles with pseudonyms for the purpose of web analysis ("web analysis cookies"). These cookies allow us to recognize recurring users (device owners), analyze their behavior on our website, optimize our website and measure their interaction. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR, i.e. your consent. We do not combine data with other personal information, and we do not use them for the targeted approach of individual users for advertising purposes.

8.3.1 Google Analytics with anonymization function

For this web analysis we use the Google Analytics service, managed by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie on the use of the website (browser type / version, operating system used, reference URL, host name of the accessing computer (IP address), date and time of the server request) are generally transferred to Google servers in the United States and stored there. On our website, we have extended Google Analytics with the code “anonymizeIp ()” to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). Google will then reduce your IP address by the last octet within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and shortened there. The transfer of information to a third country outside the EU is covered by an adequacy decision of the Commission (C / 2016/4176 of 12 July 2016 - http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec_impl/2016/1250/ or pursuant to article 45 of the GDPR, as Google has undertaken to respect the principles of the shield for EU-US privacy (https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework).

On our behalf, Google uses this information as a processor pursuant to Art. 28 GDPR to evaluate the use of the website, compile reports on website activity and provide the website operator with additional services associated with the use of the website and the use of the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

For more information on the Google Analytics Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245? hl = it.

8.3.2 Other cookies

We continuously adapt our web analytics to market needs. Therefore, the use of cookies changes continuously. Through the cookie banner of our website, we provide information on other cookies used and the purpose of use.

8.4Tracking of cookies for promotional purposes

We also use tracking cookies for the purpose of targeted and interest-based online advertising ("advertising cookies").These cookies collect and store information on the use of our website in a pseudonymous form. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR, i.e. your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time. The legal basis for the processing carried out on the basis of your consent as long as the withdrawal remains unaffected.
We use the information to place advertisements in line with your interests on our website and on third party websites, (if they are part of our advertising network). You will benefit from this because you will be shown fewer advertisements that don't reflect your interests. We also use the information to measure and optimize the success of our advertising campaigns.

In particular, we use the following tracking cookies (and tracking pixels) for promotional purposes.

8.4.1 Google Ads with conversion tracking

This website uses the Google Ads conversion online advertising service operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

We use the service to place ads on the results page of a Google search or a website of the Google advertising network using Google (so-called Google Ads).Our aim is to draw your attention to our offers. Conversion tracking allows us to measure the success of our individual advertising measures using certain parameters (eg. Insertion of advertisements or clicks by the user).

When you click on an ad placed by Google, Google stores a conversion tracking cookie on your computer. These cookies usually expire after 30 days and are not intended to personally identify you. For this cookie, the unique ID of the cookie, the number of ad impressions by positioning (frequency), the last impression (relevant for post-viewing conversions) and the opt-out information (a sign that the user no longer wishes to be addressed) are generally stored as analysis values.

These cookies help Google recognize your browser. If you visit certain websites on a Google Ads customer's website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer may recognize that you have clicked on the ad and been redirected to the website. A different cookie is assigned to each. Google Ads client. Therefore, cookies cannot be tracked across Google Ads customer websites. We do not collect or process personal data when using Google Ads. We only receive statistical ratings from Google with the total number of users who have clicked on an ad and been redirected to a website with a conversion tracking tag. Based on these evaluations, we can recognize which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive further data from the use of advertising material; in particular, we cannot identify users based on this information.

Thanks to the technologies used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to a Google server in the United States. The transfer of your information to a third country outside the EU is covered by an adequacy decision of the Commission pursuant to art. 45 GDPR, as Google has self-certified its adherence to the principles of the EU-US Privacy Shield (https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework). By integrating Google Ads with conversion tracking, Google receives the information that you have called up on the corresponding website of our web presence or have clicked on an ad from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google may associate the data with your account. Even if you are not registered or logged in to Google, it is possible that Google may obtain and store your IP address.
Further information on data processing in the context of Google Ads is available at http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy.

8.4.2 Other cookies

We continuously adapt our online advertising to the needs of the market. Therefore, the use of cookies for this purpose changes continuously. Through the cookie banner of our website, we provide information about other cookies used and the purpose of use.

8.5 HotJar

On our website, through technologies provided by HotJar (HotJar Ltd., St Julian’s Business Center, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian’s STJ 1000, Malta) with the "HotJar" analysis service, visitor interaction data is collected and stored to optimize the user experience and improve customer satisfaction. For this, you can save mouse clicks, mouse movements and scrolling movements, as well as keyboard input.

HotJar does not log this data on websites that do not use the HotJar system. The collection and storage of data can be contested at any time and you can choose not to do so here: https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out. In some cases, deactivation may lead to a limitation of the functionality of our website.

8.6 LinkedIn

We have integrated components of LinkedIn Corporation on our website. LinkedIn is an Internet-based social network that allows users to connect to existing business contacts and make new business contacts.

LinkedIn's operating company is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The privacy policy outside of the United States is managed by LinkedIn Ireland, Privacy Policy Issues, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublino 2, Irlanda.

Whenever you visit our website, which has a LinkedIn component (plug-in LinkedIn), this component causes the browser used by the object to download a corresponding representation of the LinkedIn component. Further information on LinkedIn plug-ins are available at https://developer.linkedin.com/plugins. As part of this technical process, LinkedIn becomes aware of the specific bottom site of our website visited by the data subject.

Se l’interessato ha effettuato l’accesso contemporaneamente a LinkedIn, LinkedIn riconosce ad ogni visita al nostro sito Web da parte dell’interessato e durante l’intera durata della rispettiva permanenza sul nostro sito Web, quale specifico sito inferiore del nostro sito Web visita l’interessato. Queste informazioni vengono raccolte tramite il componente LinkedIn e collegate da LinkedIn all’account LinkedIn della persona interessata. Se la persona interessata attiva un pulsante LinkedIn integrato sul nostro sito Web, LinkedIn assegna queste informazioni all’account utente personale LinkedIn della persona interessata e salva questi dati personali.

LinkedIn riceve sempre informazioni tramite il componente LinkedIn che l’interessato ha visitato il nostro sito Web se l’interessato è contemporaneamente connesso a LinkedIn al momento dell’accesso al nostro sito Web; ciò accade indipendentemente dal fatto che la persona faccia clic o meno sul componente LinkedIn. Se la persona interessata non desidera trasmettere queste informazioni a LinkedIn, quest’ultima può impedire che si disconnetta dal proprio account LinkedIn prima di visitare il nostro sito Web.

At https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls, LinkedIn offers the ability to opt out of receiving targeted emails, text messages, and ads, as well as manage ad settings.LinkedIn also uses partners such as Quantcast, Google Analytics, BlueKai, DoubleClick, Nielsen, Comscore, Eloqua e Lotame, that can set cookies. Such cookies can be rejected on https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy. LinkedIn's privacy policy is available at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

8.7 Facebook

The controller has integrated components of the Facebook company on this website. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is an Internet-based social meeting place, an online community that typically allows users to communicate with each other and interact in virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform for exchanging views and experiences or allows the Internet community to provide personal or business information. Facebook allows social network users to create private profiles, upload photos and socialize via friend requests.

Facebook's operating company is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. The persons responsible for the processing of personal data, if a data subject lives outside the United States or Canada, are Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublino 2, Ireland.

Each visit to one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Facebook component has been integrated (plug-in di Facebook), The Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned automatically by the respective Facebook component causes the download of a representation of the corresponding Facebook component of Facebook. An overview of all Facebook plug-ins is available at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=en_US. As part of this technical process, Facebook receives information on which specific lower part of our website is visited by the data subject.

If the interested party is simultaneously registered on Facebook, Facebook recognizes at each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific lower part of our website the data subject visits. This information is collected through the Facebook component and assigned by Facebook to the respective Facebook account of the person concerned. If the data subject activates one of the Facebook buttons integrated on our website, for example the "Like" button, or if the data subject makes a comment, Facebook assigns this information to the personal Facebook user account of the data subject and saves it. on personal data.

Facebook always receives information through the Facebook component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is logged in to Facebook at the same time as accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on the Facebook component or not. If this transfer of such information to Facebook is not desired by the person concerned, he can prevent the transfer by logging out of his Facebook account before connecting to our website. The data policy published by Facebook, available at the address https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update?ref=old_policy provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. It also explains what options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject.

As a Facebook member, you can also change your account settings on https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/ and disable cross-device data collection via Custom Audience. For more information on Facebook's privacy policy, please visit:https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update?ref=old_policy.

The use of our Facebook page is generally possible without providing personal information. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email addresses) is collected on our website, for example by contacting us directly via Facebook message, this is always done on a voluntary basis. This data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

We manage this site to draw attention to our services, events and other promotions and to contact you as a visitor and user of this Facebook page and our website.As the operator of the Facebook page, we have no interest in the collection and further processing of your personal data for analysis or marketing purposes. Further information on our handling of personal data can be found in our privacy policy on our website. The operation of this Facebook page, including the processing of users' personal data, is based on our legitimate interest in timely and supportive information and opportunities for interaction for and with our users and visitors. Art. 6 cpv. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The information that you voluntarily provide to us, we also process on the basis of your consent in accordance with. Arte. 6 cpv. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

Processing of personal data by Facebook:

Nella sua sentenza del 05.06.2018, la Corte di giustizia europea (CGE) ha stabilito che il gestore di una pagina Facebook, insieme a
Facebook, è responsabile del trattamento dei dati personali.

Facebook elabora i dati degli utenti per i seguenti scopi:

  • Advertising, analysis, creation of personalized advertising
  • Creation of user profiles
  • Market research

When you access this page, Facebook automatically saves the information in a log file that the browser sends to Facebook. We expressly point out that we are not aware of the scope and content of the data collected by Facebook and their processing and use or, if necessary, their transmission to third parties via Facebook.

For information on Facebook privacy, see the Facebook privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Facebook uses cookies for the storage and further processing of this information, namely small text files that are stored on the various user terminals. If the user has a Facebook profile and is logged in, archiving and analysis are also cross-device. Facebook's privacy policy contains further information on data processing on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Facebook Inc., the US parent company of Facebook Ireland Ltd. è soggetta a UE-USA. Privacy Shield ertifies that it undertakes to comply with European privacy policies.

For more information on the status of the Facebook Privacy Shield, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.

The transmission and further processing of users' personal data to third countries, such as the United States, as well as the possible associated risks for users cannot be excluded by us as site operators.

Statistics

Statistical data on the different categories of visitors to the Facebook page are available to us in Facebook “Insights”. These statistics are generated and provided by Facebook. We as the site operator have no influence on generation and representation.

We cannot disable this function or prevent the generation and processing of data. For a selectable period of time and for each of the Fan, Subscriber and Interactor groups, we receive the following data from Facebook on our Facebook page: total page views, Likes, page activity, posts, reach, video views, contribution range, comments, shared content, replies, men and women sharing, city and town origin, language, shop views and clicks, schedule click route, click on the phone numbers. It also provides data on Facebook groups linked to our Facebook page. Due to the constant development of Facebook, the availability and preparation of data is changing, so we are looking for more details on the aforementioned reference to Facebook's privacy policy. We use this aggregate data to make our posts and activities on our Facebook page more interesting to users. For example, we use age and gender distribution for a personalized approach and users' preferred visit times for optimized time scheduling of our contributions.

Information about the type of devices used by visitors helps us to visually adapt the articles. In accordance with Facebook's Terms of Use, to which each user has consented when creating a Facebook profile, we can identify the subscribers and fans of the page and view their profiles and other shared information.

You can find the option to unsubscribe here: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/ it's here: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

8.8 Bing Ads Conversion Tracking

Our online services also use Microsoft Conversion Tracking (Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA). Microsoft Bing Ads places a cookie on your computer if you have accessed our website through a Microsoft Bing ad. Microsoft Bing and so we can recognize that someone clicked on an ad, was redirected to our website and reached a previously determined landing page (conversion page). We only track the total number of users who clicked on a Bing ad and were then redirected to the conversion page. No personal information is provided on the user's identity. If you do not wish to participate in the tracking process, you can also refuse the required setting of a cookie, for example through a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies. For more information on privacy and cookies used with Microsoft Bing, visit the Microsoft website.

8.9 Instagram

We have integrated components of the Instagram service on our website. Instagram is a service that qualifies as an audiovisual platform, which allows users to share photos and videos, as well as to redistribute such data through social networks.

The operating company of Instagram services is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, California, USA.

Each time you visit one of the individual pages of this website which is operated by us and on which an Instagram component (Insta-Button) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically prompted by the respective Instagram component, a representation of the corresponding component of Instagram. As part of this technical process, Instagram is aware of which specific page of our website is visited by the data subject.
If the data subject is simultaneously connected to Instagram, Instagram recognizes each visit to our website by the data subject and which specific sub-page the data subject visits during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website. This information is collected through the Instagram component and assigned via Instagram to the Instagram account of the person concerned. If the interested party activates one of the Instagram buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transmitted with it are assigned to the personal Instagram user account of the interested party and saved and processed by Instagram.

Instagram always receives information through the Instagram component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is simultaneously connected to Instagram when accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on the Instagram component or not. If this information is not intended for transmission to Instagram by the data subject, the subject can prevent the transmission by logging out of their Instagram account before accessing our website.

More information and Instagram's privacy policy can be found at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

8.10 YouTube

We have incorporated YouTube components on this site. YouTube is an Internet video portal that allows video publishers to freely watch video clips and other users to view, rate and comment for free.YouTube allows the publication of all types of videos, so that full broadcasts of films and television are available, as well as music videos, trailers or videos made by the user through the Internet portal.

The operating company of YouTube is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC è una consociata di Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Whenever you visit one of the pages of this site operated by us and in which a YouTube component (YouTube video) is embedded, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the subject is automatically prompted by the particular YouTube component, a representation of the corresponding YouTube component from YouTube. Further information on YouTube is available at https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/en/. As part of this technical process, YouTube and Google will be aware of which specific page of our site the person is visiting.

If the person is logged in to YouTube at the same time, YouTube recognizes when you connect to a subpage containing a YouTube video, which specific page of our website the person concerned has visited. This information will be collected by YouTube and Google and associated with the YouTube account of the person concerned.

YouTube and Google always receive information through the YouTube component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is simultaneously connected to YouTube when accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on a YouTube video or not. If such information is not intended to be transmitted to YouTube and Google by the data subject, the data subject may prevent the transmission by logging out of their YouTube account before accessing our website.

YouTube's privacy policy, available at https://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy/, identifies the collection, processing and use of personally identifiable information by YouTube and Google.

9. Payment service provider

9.1 PayPal as a payment method

We have integrated PayPal components on this website. PayPal is an online payment service provider. Payments are made via so-called PayPal accounts, which are virtual private or business accounts. Additionally, PayPal has the ability to process virtual payments via credit cards if a user does not have a PayPal account. A PayPal account is managed via an email address, which is why there is no classic account number.PayPal allows you to initiate online payments to third parties or to receive payments. PayPal also acts as a trustee and offers buyer protection services.

PayPal's European operating company is PayPal (Europa) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Lussemburgo, Lussemburgo.

If the interested party selects "PayPal" as a payment option during the order process in our online store, the data of the interested party will be automatically transmitted to PayPal. By selecting this payment option, the interested party agrees to the transfer of personal data necessary for processing the payment.

Personal data sent to PayPal are generally name, surname, address, e-mail address, IP address, telephone number, mobile number or other data required for payment processing. For the execution of the purchase contract, such personal data are also required, which are related to the respective order.

The purpose of data transmission is payment processing and fraud prevention. The controller will provide PayPal with personally identifiable information, in particular if there is a legitimate interest in the transfer. Personal data exchanged between PayPal and the controller may be transferred by PayPal to credit reporting agencies. This transmission is for identity and credit verification purposes.

PayPal may disclose personal information to affiliated companies and service providers or subcontractors, to the extent necessary to fulfill its contractual obligations or to process the data on behalf of the controller.

The interested party has the possibility to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data against PayPal at any time. A revocation has no effect on the personal data that must be processed, used or transmitted for payment processing (contractual).

PayPal's applicable privacy policy is available at https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

9.2 Visa and Mastercard as a payment method

We use external payment service providers, through whose platforms the users and we can carry out payment transactions, for example Visa(https://www.visaitalia.com/termini-di-utilizzo/centro-della-privacy-visa.html) and Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.it/it-it/mastercard/cosa-facciamo/privacy.html).

Payment transactions via the payment methods offered take place exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the browser address line from "http: //" to "https: //" and the padlock symbol in the browser line. In the case of encrypted communications, the payment details you send to us cannot be read by third parties.

Among the data processed by the payment service providers are inventory data, eg. the name and address, bank details, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TAN and checksum, as well as information relating to the contract, summary and recipient. The information is required to complete transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. We do not receive any information relating to the account or credit card, but only information with confirmation or negative disclosure of the payment. Data may be passed on by payment service providers to credit reporting agencies.This transmission is intended to verify identity and credit. For this we refer to the terms and privacy policy of the payment service providers.

For payment transactions, the terms and conditions and privacy policies of the respective payment service providers, available on the respective transaction websites or applications, apply. We also refer to these for further information and for the affirmation of the rights of withdrawal, information and other interested persons.

10.What data protection rights do I have?

You have the right of access against us (art. 15 GDPR), the right of rectification (art. 16 GDPR), the right to erasure (art. 17 GDPR), the right to limitation of processing (art. 18 GDPR) and the right to data portability (articolo 20 GDPR). Regarding the right of access and the right to erasure, the restrictions provided for in the §§ 34 e 35 BDSG. You also have the right to object to the processing of your data by us (Article 21 GDPR). To the extent that our processing of your personal data is based on consent (art. 6 (1), frase 1 (a) GDPR), you can withdraw it at any time; the lawfulness of the data processing carried out on the basis of consent as long as the withdrawal remains unaltered.
To assert all these rights and for further questions on matters relating to personal data, you can always contact our data protection officer or our postal address (see paragraph 1).

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority - in particular in the EU Member State where your place of residence or work or alleged infringement is located - if you believe that the processing of your personal the data is contrary to the GDPR or other applicable data protection laws (art. 77 GDPR, § 19 BDSG).